FINANCE COMMITTEE

Karen Wingo, MMC, NCCMC, Wingate - Chair

Susan Powell, MMC, NCCMC, Mills River

Deborah Holland, NCCMC, Hope Mills

Jennifer Fortin, CMC, Dunn

Wilene Cunningham, NCCMC, Cramerton

John Phelps, Secretary/Treasurer, NCLM

Leighana Worley, MMC, NCCMC, Wilson's Mills, 1st Vice President, Adviser


LEAVING A GREEN LEGACY COMMITTEE

Sue Powell, MMC, NCCMC, Mills River - Chair

Dora Moore, MMC, NCCMC, Rural Hall

Jamie Wood, Magnolia

Whitney Ledford, CMC, Knightdale

Debra Ivey, Sylva

Angela Lord, CMC, NCCMC, Greensboro

Janet Rackley, Harrisburg

Angela Murphy, Montreat

Amy Miller, CMC, NCCMC, Mount Holly, 2nd Vice President, Adviser


MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE

Lisa Markland, CMC, NCCMC, Zebulon - Chair

Holly Doer, Asheboro

Cathy Campbell, Morehead City

Debra Ivey, Sylva

Desiree Perry, CMC, NCCMC, Brevard

Stella Gibson, CMC, Garner

Peggy Smith, Southern Pines

Shannon Williams, Smithfield

Sabrina McDonald, Rockingham

Jennifer Fortin, CMC, Dunn

Amy Miller, CMC, NCCMC, Mount Holly, 2nd Vice President, Adviser


LEGISLATIVE COMMITTEE

Lisa Vierling, MMC, High Point, IIMC Region 3 Director

Stephanie Kelly, MMC, Charlotte, IIMC President Elect

Rose Marshburn, Jacksonville

Angela Reece, CMC, Black Mountain

Robin Reif, Rolesville

Kim Worley, Franklinton

Sherry Scoggins, MMC, Wendell

 


NOMINATING COMMITTEE

Dora Moore MMC, NCCMC, Rural Hall - Chair

Dee Hammond, MMC - Retired

Penny Spicer-Sidbury, Wilmington

James Byrd, Wilkesboro

Joyce Walker, Lewisville

Alice Lloyd, Pittsboro

Amy Miller, CMC, NCCMC, Mount Holly, 2nd Vice President, Adviser

 


PAST PRESIDENTS COMMITTEE

Penelope Spicer-Sidbury, MMC, NCCMC Wilmington - Chair

Dora Moore, MMC, NCCMC, Rural Hall

Jeanne Giblin, MMC, NCCMC, Retired

Lisa Vierling, MMC, NCCMC, High Point

Stephanie C. Kelly, MMC, Charlotte

Kim Worley, MMC, NCCMC, Franklinton

Sherry Scoggins, MMC, NCCMC, Wendell

Dale Martin, MMC, Retired

Carmen Miracle, MMC, NCCMC, Jacksonville

Dolores “Dee” A. Hammond, MMC, Retired

Beverly Bigley, MMC, Retired

Janet Anderson, MMC, NCCMC, Retired

Eva Brown, MMC, Retired

Wanda Elks, MMC, Retired

Patricia “Pat” Brunell, MMC, Retired

Beth Hamrick, MMC, Retired

Janice Thomas, MMC, Retired

Connie Spell, MMC, Retired

Josann Campanello, MMC, Retired

Gail Smith, CMC, Raleigh

Mary Lou Rand Todd, Retired

Jean Bailey, MMC, NCCNC, Retired

 


PROGRAM/EDUCATION COMMITTEE

Melody Shuler, MMC, NCCMC, Waxhaw - Chair

James "Jim" Byrd, MMC, NCCMC, Wilkesboro - Co-Chair

Joyce Walker, MMC, Lewisville

Andrea Orbich, CMC, Carrboro

Cynthia Bennett, MMC, NCCMC, Washington

Diana Schreiber, Durham

Rhonda Webb, Spring Lake

Donna Hosch, MMC, NCCMC, Apex

Jackie Hampton, CMC, Bolton

Penelope Spicer-Sidbury, MMC, Wilmington

Sabrena Reinhardt, CMC, Leland

Karen Barnett, Maggie Valley

Dora Moore, MMC, NCCMC, Rural Hall

Jennifer Broderick, Beech

Robin Reif, Rolesville

Claudia Bray, Sandy Field

Pamela Casey, CMC, NCCMC, Rocky Mount

Monica Greene, CMC, NCCMC, Columbus

John Phelps, Secretary/Treasurer, NCLM

Trey Allen, UNC/SOG

Leighanna Worley, MMC, NCCMC, 1st Vice President, Wilson's Mills, Adviser

 


PUBLICITY COMMITTEE

Jackie Hampton, Bolton - Chair

Stephanie Hobbs, CMC, Surf City

Melissa Knox, Oak City

Laura Morton, Biscoe

Nicole Worley, Boone

Karen Wingo, MMC, NCCMC, Wingate

DiAnne Enoch, Elon

Penelope Spicer-Sidbury, MMC, Wilmington

Amy Miller, CMC, NCCMC, Holly Springs, 2nd Vice President, Adviser

 


SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE

Elaine Hunt, MMC, NCCMC, Clinton, President

Leighanna Worley, MMC, NCCMC, Wilson's Mills, 1st Vice President

Amy Miller, CMC, NCCMC, Mount Holly, 2nd Vice President

Dora Moore, MMC, NCCMC, Rural Hall, Immediate Past President

Melody Shuler, MMC, NCCMC, Waxhaw, Program and Education Committee Chair

Trey Allen, UNC/SOG

 


SITE SELECTION COMMITTEES 

2018 Site Selection Committee

Diana Schreiber, Durham - Chair

Holly Doerr, Asheboro

Ellen Bowers, Albemarle

Karen Wingo, MMC, NCCMC, Wingate

Janet Rackley, Harrisburg

Linda Christopher, Whispering Pines

John Phelps, Sr. Asst. Legal Counsel, NCLM

Amy Miller, CMC, NCCMC, Mount Holly, 2nd Vice President, Ex-Officio

 

2019 Site Selection Committee

James "Jim" Byrd, MMC, NCCMC, Wilkesboro - Chair

Christine Thompson, Fletcher

Wilene Cunningham, NCCMC, Cramerton

Desiree Perry, CMC, NCCMC, Brevard

Angie Murphy, Montreat

John Phelps, Sr. Asst. Legal Counsel, NCLM

Amy Miller, CMC, NCCMC, Mount Holly, 2nd Vice President, Ex-Officio

2020 Site Selection Committee

Cynthia Bennett, CMC, NCCMC, Washington - Chair

Jane McMinn, Boiling Spring Lakes

Elizabeth Sweeny, Bogue

John Phelps, Sr. Asst. Legal Counsel, NCLM 

Amy Miller, CMC, NCCMC, Mount Holly, 2nd Vice President, Ex-Officio


STATE CERTIFICATION COMMITTEE

Sylvia Holleman, Wrightsvile Beach, Chair

Deeda Harris, Wake Forest

Sebrena Reinhardt, Leland

Laura Getz, 

Monique Hicks, Kinston

Elizabeth Richardson, Greensboro

Adrienne Rorie, Wingate

Angela Reece, CMC, Black Mountain

Brenda Blanco, New Bern

Kim Worley, MMC, NCCMC, Franklinton

Monica Greene, CMC, NCCMC, Columbus

Amy Miller, CMC, NCCMC, Mount Holly, 2nd Vice President, Ex-Officio

Leighanna Worley, MMC, NCCMC, Wilson's Mills, 1stVice President, Ex-Officio

Trey Allen, UNC/SOG, Ex-Officio

Dora Moore, MMC, NCCMC, Rural Hall, Immediate Past President, Adviser


WEB SITE COMMITTEE

Pamela Casey, CMC, NCCMC, Rocky Mount - Chair

Brenda Blanco, New Bern

Deeda Harris, Wake Forest

Eddie Ward, Waynesville

J'Manda Dunston, Sandy Creek

Amy Miller, CMC, NCCMC, Mount Holly, 2nd Vice President, Ex-Officio

Leighanna Worley, MMC, NCCMC, Wilson's Miller, 1st Vice President, Ex-Officio

Trey Allen, UNC/SOG, Ex-Officio

Dora Moore, MMC, NCCMC, Rural Hall, Immediate Past President, Adviser

 


WSOS (WE SHARE OUR SERVICES COMMITTEE)
(Mentor-Clerk Interest Form)

Kim Worley, MMC, NCCMC, Franklinton, Chair

Nancy Boyden, Midland

Peggy Choate, Sparta

DiAnne Enoch, Elon

Joyce Walker, MMC, NCCMC, Lewisville

Jamie Wood, Magnolia

Monique Hicks, Kinston

Amy Miller, CMC, NCCMC, Mount Holly, 2nd Vice President, Adviser